Houseoffraser.Co.Uk - Info houseoffraser.co.uk

houseoffraser.co.uk receives about 53,000 unique visitors and 315,350 (5.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,454.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,170,061.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank houseoffraser.co.uk is ranked number 7,711 in the world and 0.0106% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, EC4N, Singapore and links to network IP address 52.163.122.160.

About - houseoffraser.co.uk

Department store group. Stores with locations and hours, departments, services and promotions. Gift vouchers available online and reward scheme accounts.
House of Fraser - Shop from our range of women's, men's and kids fashion, beauty, home, electricals and more at the UK's premium department store.
How did houseoffraser.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is houseoffraser.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,590,000
Daily Pageviews:
315,350 (5.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,711 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0106% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 52.0%46.3%524
Japan 30.2%39.1%1779
Ireland 2.8%3.4%899
United States 2.5%1.3%47854
Australia 0.8%1.6%9418
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%8169
France 0.6%0.6%33282

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
houseoffraser.co.uk
98.70%98.98%6.04
apply.houseoffraser.co.uk
1.07%0.80%4.5
careers.houseoffraser.co.uk
0.47%0.12%1.5
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush houseoffraser.co.uk
Domain:
  houseoffraser.co.uk
Rank:
  14,673
Organic Keywords:
  522,850
Organic Traffic:
  131,049
Organic Cost:
  $44,151.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,694
Adwords Traffic:
  4,389
Adwords Cost:
  $2,107.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  67
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,291
Total Backlinks:
  248,758
Follow Links:
  82,774
Nofollow Links:
  165,984
Referring Domains:
  4,609
Referring IPs:
  4,487

How socially engaged is houseoffraser.co.uk?

Facebook:
  653
Google +:
  257,816
Linkedin:
  222
Stumbles:
  1,226
Buffer:
  951
Pins:
  0

How much houseoffraser.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,454.00
Monthly Revenue:
$43,620.00
Yearly Revenue:
$530,710.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 146,007$909.62
Japan 123,302$394.57
Ireland 10,722$53.18
United States 4,100$47.02
Australia 5,046$37.99
France 1,892$8.89
Saudi Arabia 1,577$3.19

How much money do houseoffraser.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$195.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,874.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,476.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
33,528
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,005,840
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,237,724
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 23,361$145.54
Ireland 4,182$20.74
Japan 3,699$11.84
United States 738$8.46
Australia 1,009$7.60
France 208$0.98
Saudi Arabia 331$0.67

How much is houseoffraser.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$1,170,061.10

Where is houseoffraser.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.163.122.160
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
EC4N
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 52.163.122.160

How fast does houseoffraser.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(3655 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/Sites-hof-Site/-/default/v1486518232***3/mobile/css/styles.css.x.min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 296KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/trigger/foresee_trigger.js?v=ibvmahx could save 62.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.utils.js could save 55.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.utils.js?v=ibvmahx could save 55.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.feedback.js could save 24.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/gateway.min.js could save 23.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/trigger/foresee_frame_controller.js?v=ibvmahx could save 22.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.gateway.js could save 20.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.survey.js could save 13.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/trigger/foresee_surveydef.js?v=ibvmahx could save 7.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/templates/feedback/default/surveycontents___html.js could save 6.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.frame.js?v=ibvmahx could save 2.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/templates/feedback/default/epilogue___html.js could save 959B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://health.foresee.com/ could save 573B (***% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://houseoffraser.co.uk/
http://www.houseoffraser.co.uk/
http://m.houseoffraser.co.uk/on/demandware.store/Sites-hof-Site

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.themessagecloud.com/libs/rdk/1.0.0/sf-rdk.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://health.foresee.com/ (expiration not specified)
http://libs.coremetrics.com/configs/90184768.js (expiration not specified)
http://libs.coremetrics.com/eluminate.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PL368M (15 minutes)
http://www.ist-track.com/ContainerJavaScript.ashx?id=17910aed-1bae-4362-9580-b523eb87a91e (18.6 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/houseoffraser/js/mmcore.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
http://www.ist-track.com/ProcessClickJavaScript.ashx?companyId=17910aed-1bae-4362-9580-b523eb87a91e (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://houseoffraser.scene7.com/is/image/HOF/winter_footerV3211016?wid=1920&hei=260&bgc=ffffff&crop=0,0,1920,259&qlt=50&fmt=jpg (3.7 hours)
http://d2oh4tlt9mrke9.cloudfront.net/Record/js/sessioncam.recorder.js (4 hours)
http://halc.iadvize.com/iadvize.js?sid=2519&lang=en (6 hours)
http://halc.iadvize.com/js/dist/bom.js?v=1486373460 (6 hours)
http://halc.iadvize.com/js/dist/livechat.js?v=1486373460 (6 hours)
http://halc.iadvize.com/js/dist/visio.js?v=1486373460 (6 hours)
http://halc.iadvize.com/js/dist/widgetFloating.js?v=1486373460 (6 hours)
http://halc.iadvize.com/js/jquery-1.8.1.min-noconflict.js (6 hours)
http://halc.iadvize.com/js/packed/mirror.min.js (6 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.feedback.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.frame.js?v=ibvmahx (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.gateway.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.survey.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.utils.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/fs.utils.js?v=ibvmahx (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/templates/feedback/default/epilogue___html.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/templates/feedback/default/fs.feedback.css (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/templates/feedback/default/serviceunavailable___html.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/code/19.3.0/templates/feedback/default/surveycontents___html.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/gateway.min.js (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/trigger/foresee_dhtml.css?v=ibvmahx (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/trigger/foresee_frame_controller.js?v=ibvmahx (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/trigger/foresee_surveydef.js?v=ibvmahx (6.7 hours)
http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/trigger/foresee_trigger.js?v=ibvmahx (6.7 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 85.3KiB (41% reduction).

Compressing http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/dw7***dbc93/2017/Homepage/0206/mob_Block01.jpg could save 23.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/dwc50f58a3/footer/google-play-badge.png could save 19.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/dwc0786628/2017/Homepage/0206/mob_Block03.jpg could save 14.6KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/dwbaaac5fb/2017/Homepage/0206/mob_Block02.jpg could save 12KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/dw2e4106f7/2017/Homepage/0206/mob_Block04.jpg could save 8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/dw9578e22f/2017/Homepage/0206/mob_Block05.jpg could save 5.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/dw7b706df1/2015/Yourstyle/Desktop_fraser.png could save 1.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/dw7973eb03/footer/app-store-badge.png could save 652B (18% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.7KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/Sites-hof-Site/-/default/v1486518232***3/js/lib/jquery.hammer.min.js could save 7.4KiB (61% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gateway.answerscloud.com/houseoffraser-uk/production/trigger/foresee_surveydef.js?v=ibvmahx could save 4.5KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/Sites-hof-Site/-/default/v1486518232***3/js/lib/jquery.super***m.min.js could save 3.1KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/Sites-hof-Site/-/default/v1486518232***3/mobile/js/smartbanner.js could save 707B (43% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/store+locatio…efault,pg.html" class="hof-btn stores">Stores</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/contact/conta…efault,pg.html" class="hof-btn">Contact Us</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Customer+Serv…efault,pg.html" class="hof-btn help">Help</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://m.houseoffraser.co.uk/on/demandware.store/Sites-hof-Site could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 939B (22% reduction).

Minifying http://demandware.edgesuite.net/aaba_prd/on/demandware.static/-/Sites-hof-Library/default/v1486518232***3/css/cssoverrider.css could save 939B (22% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Stores

What sites are related to houseoffraser.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Content-length: 0
Connection: Close
Location: https://www.houseoffraser.co.uk/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
If-Modified-Since: 5/15/2017
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self'
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Date: Tue, 16 May 2017 12:02:10 GMT
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=kmt3ptpvmwqd4s04f2idfjo2; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: TAFSessionId=tridion_3bc771b2-2b78-4d5a-945c-b9c2637d0200; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: TAFTrackingId=tridion_01***39cf-7b7f-4571-96cc-2f1a6503707b; expires=Fri, 01-Jan-2100 00:00:00 GMT; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=kmt3ptpvmwqd4s04f2idfjo2; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: TAFSessionId=tridion_3bc771b2-2b78-4d5a-945c-b9c2637d0200; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: TAFTrackingId=tridion_01***39cf-7b7f-4571-96cc-2f1a6503707b; expires=Fri, 01-Jan-2100 00:00:00 GMT; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: __RequestVerificationToken=7ES-fEXECXzEtk36_mOqyoV6D8qg2zdLL-ifX9E2JVghEuu-yWTYxPnGZUrKeYZZC0Lm-mA56UQBcbA8zCRtU73XEAQ0op6gaO_sjZk5Tq81; path=/; secure; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
houseoffraser.co.uk

Registrant:
House of Fraser (Stores) Limited

Trading as:
House of Fraser LTD

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: SC10677)

Registrant's address:
Store Support Centre
27, Baker Street
London
W1U 8AH
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
British Telecommunications plc [Tag = BTWEBSERVICES]
URL: http://www.bt.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 09-Jun-1997
Expiry date: 09-Jun-2017
Last updated: 02-Jun-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns0.bt.net
ns1.bt.net
ns2.bt.net

WHOIS lookup made at 13:02:22 16-May-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 128 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
houseoffraser.co.uk widget